Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Ritu Shrestha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Introduction to SQL | |Introduction to SQL | ||
|2023/12/04 | |2023/12/04 | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Peer-Teaching == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!S.N. | |||
!Lesson | |||
!Topic | |||
!Date | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-1|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-1 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Introduction to Operating System | |||
|2023/12/05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-2|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-2 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Computer Security | |||
|2023/12/06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-3|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-3 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Functions of OS | |||
|2023/12/07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-4|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-4 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Computer Virus | |||
|2023/12/08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-5#2. Instructional materials:|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-5 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|AI and Application of AI | |||
|2023/12/10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-6|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-6 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Basic concept of computer programming | |||
|2023/12/11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-7|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-7 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Web technology | |||
|2023/12/12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-8|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-8 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Types of operating system based on Mode of User & User Interface | |||
|2023/12/13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-9|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-9 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Introduction to Virtual Reality | |||
|2023/12/14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-10|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-10 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Internet Technology | |||
|2023/12/15 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 155: | Line 225: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|BICTE 4 | |BICTE 4 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-16|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-16 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
|Selection of Requirement Verification Methods | |Selection of Requirement Verification Methods | ||
|2024/02/08 | |2024/02/08 | ||
Line 162: | Line 232: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|BICTE 4 | |BICTE 4 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-17|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-17 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
|Reflection on Unit 4 | |Reflection on Unit 4 | ||
|2024/02/09 | |2024/02/09 | ||
Line 169: | Line 239: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|BICTE 4 | |BICTE 4 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-18|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-18 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
|User Centered System Design | |User Centered System Design | ||
|2024/02/11 | |2024/02/11 | ||
Line 176: | Line 246: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|BICTE 4 | |BICTE 4 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-19|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-19 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
|Understanding Human Factors (HF) and Ergonomics | |Understanding Human Factors (HF) and Ergonomics | ||
|2024/02/12 | |2024/02/12 | ||
Line 183: | Line 253: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|BICTE 4 | |BICTE 4 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-20|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-20 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
|Situational Assessment: Areas of Concern | |Situational Assessment: Areas of Concern | ||
|2024/02/13 | |2024/02/13 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-21|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-21 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Complex System Development | |||
|2024/02/15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-22|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-22 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|SE, HF and Ergonomics Actions | |||
|2024/02/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-23|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-23 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Reflection on Unit 5 | |||
|2024/02/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-24|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-24 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Introduction to System Architecture Development | |||
|2024/02/20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-25|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-25 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Development of System Architectures | |||
|2024/02/21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-26|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-26 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Interface Definition Methodology | |||
|2024/02/22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-27|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-27 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Interface Design | |||
|2024/02/23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-28|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-28 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Interface Definition and Control Challenges and Solutions | |||
|2024/02/25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-29|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-29 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|SITE Fundamentals | |||
|2024/02/26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-30|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-30 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Key Elements of SITE | |||
|2024/02/27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|BICTE 3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-31|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-31 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Concept of digital culture and global villages, and Ethical issues of cross culture interaction | |||
|2024/05/14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-32|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-32 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Properties of Transactions | |||
|2024/05/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|BICTE 3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-33|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-33 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Cultural difference and Privacy | |||
|2024/05/17 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 12:36, 18 May 2024
Micro-Teaching[edit | edit source]
S.N. | Lesson | Topic | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Lesson plan one | ER Model in Database Management | 2023/11/29 | Taught |
2 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan two | Components of ER-model | 2023/11/30 | Taught |
3 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Three | Types of Attributes | 2023/12/01 | |
4 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Four | Constraints on ER Model | 2023/12/03 | |
5 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Five | Introduction to SQL | 2023/12/04 |