Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Ritu Shrestha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-2|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-2 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Computer Security | ||
| | |2023/12/06 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-3|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-3 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Functions of OS | ||
| | |2023/12/07 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-4|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-4 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Computer Virus | ||
| | |2023/12/08 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-5#2. Instructional materials:|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-5 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |AI and Application of AI | ||
| | |2023/12/10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-6|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-6 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Basic concept of computer programming | ||
| | |2023/12/11 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-7|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-7 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Web technology | ||
| | |2023/12/12 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-8|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-8 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Types of operating system based on Mode of User & User Interface | ||
| | |2023/12/13 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-9|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-9 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Introduction to Virtual Reality | ||
| | |2023/12/14 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-10|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-10 - ICTED-WIKI]] | ||
| | |Internet Technology | ||
| | |2023/12/15 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|Key Elements of SITE | |Key Elements of SITE | ||
|2024/02/27 | |2024/02/27 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|BICTE 3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-31|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-31 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Concept of digital culture and global villages, and Ethical issues of cross culture interaction | |||
|2024/05/14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-32|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-32 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Properties of Transactions | |||
|2024/05/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|BICTE 3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-33|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-33 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Cultural difference and Privacy | |||
|2024/05/17 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:36, 18 May 2024
Micro-Teaching
| S.N. | Lesson | Topic | Date | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Lesson plan one | ER Model in Database Management | 2023/11/29 | Taught |
| 2 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan two | Components of ER-model | 2023/11/30 | Taught |
| 3 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Three | Types of Attributes | 2023/12/01 | |
| 4 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Four | Constraints on ER Model | 2023/12/03 | |
| 5 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Five | Introduction to SQL | 2023/12/04 |