Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Ritu Shrestha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
== Peer-Teaching == | == Peer-Teaching == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!S.N. | |||
!Lesson | |||
!Topic | |||
!Date | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-1|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-1 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Introduction to Operating System | |||
|2023/12/05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-2|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-2 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Computer Security | |||
|2023/12/06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-3|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-3 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Functions of OS | |||
|2023/12/07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-4|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-4 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Computer Virus | |||
|2023/12/08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-5#2. Instructional materials:|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-5 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|AI and Application of AI | |||
|2023/12/10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-6|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-6 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Basic concept of computer programming | |||
|2023/12/11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-7|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-7 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Web technology | |||
|2023/12/12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-8|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-8 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Types of operating system based on Mode of User & User Interface | |||
|2023/12/13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-9|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-9 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Introduction to Virtual Reality | |||
|2023/12/14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-10|User:Ritu Shrestha/Peer Teaching Lesson Plan-10 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Internet Technology | |||
|2023/12/15 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Real Teaching == | == Real Teaching == | ||
| Line 258: | Line 326: | ||
|Key Elements of SITE | |Key Elements of SITE | ||
|2024/02/27 | |2024/02/27 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|BICTE 3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-31|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-31 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Concept of digital culture and global villages, and Ethical issues of cross culture interaction | |||
|2024/05/14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|BICTE 4 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-32|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-32 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Properties of Transactions | |||
|2024/05/16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|BICTE 3 | |||
|[[User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-33|User:Ritu Shrestha/Teaching Practice Lesson Plan-33 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Cultural difference and Privacy | |||
|2024/05/17 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:36, 18 May 2024
Micro-Teaching
| S.N. | Lesson | Topic | Date | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Lesson plan one | ER Model in Database Management | 2023/11/29 | Taught |
| 2 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan two | Components of ER-model | 2023/11/30 | Taught |
| 3 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Three | Types of Attributes | 2023/12/01 | |
| 4 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Four | Constraints on ER Model | 2023/12/03 | |
| 5 | User:Ritu Shrestha/Micro-teaching Lesson Plan Five | Introduction to SQL | 2023/12/04 |