User:Bishu Thapa: Difference between revisions

From ICTED-WIKI
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 51: Line 51:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 1]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 1]]
|Introduction of Number System and its type
|Introduction of Number System and its type
|
|2024 Apr 4
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2]]
|conversion decimal number system to Binary number system and viceversa  
|conversion decimal number system to Binary number system and viceversa  
|
|2024 Apr 5
|
|
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 63:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 3]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 3]]
|Conversion Decimal number system to Octal number system and viceversa
|Conversion Decimal number system to Octal number system and viceversa
|
|2024 Apr 7
|
|
|-
|-
Line 69: Line 69:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 4]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 4]]
|Conversion Decimal numbers system to hexadecimal numbers system and viceversa  
|Conversion Decimal numbers system to hexadecimal numbers system and viceversa  
|
|2024 Apr 9
|
|
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 75:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 5]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 5]]
|Binary addition and Binary subtraction  
|Binary addition and Binary subtraction  
|
|2024 Apr 10
|
|
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 81:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6]]
|Binary Multiplication and Binary division
|Binary Multiplication and Binary division
|
|2024 Apr 12
|
|
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 87:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 7]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 7]]
|Boolean algebra and Truth Table  
|Boolean algebra and Truth Table  
|
|2024 Apr 14
|
|
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 93:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 8]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 8]]
|introduction of Basic logic gates and its example
|introduction of Basic logic gates and its example
|
|2024 Apr 15
|
|
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 99:
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 9]]
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 9]]
|Introduction of Programing Language with example of low level programing language and high-level programing language  
|Introduction of Programing Language with example of low level programing language and high-level programing language  
|
|2024 Apr 16
|
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 10]]
|concept of Assembler, Interpreter and Compiler with its example  
|language translator Assembler, Interpreter and Compiler with its example  
|
|2024 Apr 18
|
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 11]]
|
|Syntax and semantic Bug
|
|2024 Apr 19
|
|
|-
|-
|12
|12
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 12]]
|
|Programing fundamentals with data types, variable and constranta and operation
|
|2024 Apr 21
|
|
|-
|-
|13
|13
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 13]]
|
|Algorithms And pseudocode
|
|2024 Apr 22
|
|
|-
|-
|14
|14
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 14]]
|
|Flowchart and its advantages and disadvantages
|
|2024 Apr 23
|
|
|-
|-
|15
|15
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 15|User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 15 - ICTED-WIKI]]
|
|Introduction of c programing language with advantages and disadvantages
|
|2024 Apr 24
|
|
|-
|-
|16
|16
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 16]]
|
|Data types in C
|
|2024 Apr 25
|
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 17]]
|
|Operator in c programming language and its type with example
|
|2024 Apr 26
|
|
|-
|-
|18
|18
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 18]]
|
|Introduction to library function and I/O function with its programing example
|
|2024 Apr 28
|
|
|-
|-
|19
|19
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 19]]
|
|control structure with sequence statement
|
|2024 Apr 29
|
|
|-
|-
|20
|20
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 20]]
|
|Selection/decision control structure  with if statement and if else statement
|
|2024 Apr 30
|
|
|-
|-
|21
|21
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 21]]
|
|Selection control statement with if else if and nested if else statement
|
|2024 May 2
|
|
|-
|-
|22
|22
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 22]]
|
|Looping and its different types with example 
|
|2024 May 3
|
|
|-
|-
|23
|23
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 23]]
|
|jumping control structure and its different types with example
|
|2024 May 5
|
|
|-
|-
|24
|24
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 24]]
|
|Array and its advantages and disadvantages and needs of array
|
|2024 May 6
|
|
|-
|-
|25
|25
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 25]]
|
|Write and run program of arrays with example in C programing language
|
|2024 May 7
|
|
|-
|-
|26
|26
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 26]]
|
|Computer system and its type
|
|2024 May 8
|
|
|-
|-
|27
|27
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 27]]
|
|Bus System and its different types
|
|2024 May 9
|
|
|-
|-
|28
|28
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 28]]
|
|Define memory and define primary memory and its different types
|
|2024 May 10
|
|
|-
|-
|29
|29
|
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 29]]
|
|Define Ram and Rom with key dfference
|
|2024 May 12
|
|
|-
|-
|30
|30
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 30]]
|Secondary Memory and its different types
|2024 May 13
|
|
|-
|31
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 31]]
|Internal:
|2024 May 14
|
|
|
|-
|32
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 32]]
|External:
|2024 May 17
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category: MICTE]]
[[Category: MICTE]]

Latest revision as of 05:26, 16 May 2024

Micro teaching

sn lesson topic date Remark
1 User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 1 Operator 2024 jan 3
2 User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2 Operator 2024 jan 4
3 User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 3 Programing language and its type 2024 jan 10
4 User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 4 First program in C 2024 jan 15
5 User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 5 define if else statement and write a program using if else statement 2024 feb 10

Real teaching

sn lession Topic date Remark
1 User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 1 Introduction of Number System and its type 2024 Apr 4
2 User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2 conversion decimal number system to Binary number system and viceversa 2024 Apr 5
3 User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 3 Conversion Decimal number system to Octal number system and viceversa 2024 Apr 7
4 User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 4 Conversion Decimal numbers system to hexadecimal numbers system and viceversa 2024 Apr 9
5 User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 5 Binary addition and Binary subtraction 2024 Apr 10
6 User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6 Binary Multiplication and Binary division 2024 Apr 12
7 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 7 Boolean algebra and Truth Table 2024 Apr 14
8 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 8 introduction of Basic logic gates and its example 2024 Apr 15
9 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 9 Introduction of Programing Language with example of low level programing language and high-level programing language 2024 Apr 16
10 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 10 language translator Assembler, Interpreter and Compiler with its example 2024 Apr 18
11 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 11 Syntax and semantic Bug 2024 Apr 19
12 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 12 Programing fundamentals with data types, variable and constranta and operation 2024 Apr 21
13 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 13 Algorithms And pseudocode 2024 Apr 22
14 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 14 Flowchart and its advantages and disadvantages 2024 Apr 23
15 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 15 - ICTED-WIKI Introduction of c programing language with advantages and disadvantages 2024 Apr 24
16 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 16 Data types in C 2024 Apr 25
17 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 17 Operator in c programming language and its type with example 2024 Apr 26
18 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 18 Introduction to library function and I/O function with its programing example 2024 Apr 28
19 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 19 control structure with sequence statement 2024 Apr 29
20 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 20 Selection/decision control structure with if statement and if else statement 2024 Apr 30
21 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 21 Selection control statement with if else if and nested if else statement 2024 May 2
22 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 22 Looping and its different types with example 2024 May 3
23 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 23 jumping control structure and its different types with example 2024 May 5
24 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 24 Array and its advantages and disadvantages and needs of array 2024 May 6
25 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 25 Write and run program of arrays with example in C programing language 2024 May 7
26 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 26 Computer system and its type 2024 May 8
27 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 27 Bus System and its different types 2024 May 9
28 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 28 Define memory and define primary memory and its different types 2024 May 10
29 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 29 Define Ram and Rom with key dfference 2024 May 12
30 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 30 Secondary Memory and its different types 2024 May 13
31 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 31 Internal: 2024 May 14
32 User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 32 External: 2024 May 17