Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Bishu Thapa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bishu Thapa (talk | contribs) |
Bishu Thapa (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!lession | !lession | ||
!Topic | !Topic | ||
!date | |||
!Remark | !Remark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 1]] | |[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 1]] | ||
|Introduction of Number System and its type | |Introduction of Number System and its type | ||
|2024 Apr 4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2]] | |[[User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2]] | ||
|conversion decimal number system to Binary number system and viceversa | |conversion decimal number system to Binary number system and viceversa | ||
|2024 Apr 5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 3]] | |[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 3]] | ||
|Conversion Decimal number system to Octal number system and viceversa | |Conversion Decimal number system to Octal number system and viceversa | ||
|2024 Apr 7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 4]] | |[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 4]] | ||
|Conversion Decimal numbers system to hexadecimal numbers system and viceversa | |Conversion Decimal numbers system to hexadecimal numbers system and viceversa | ||
|2024 Apr 9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 5]] | |[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 5]] | ||
| | |Binary addition and Binary subtraction | ||
|2024 Apr 10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6]] | |||
|Binary Multiplication and Binary division | |||
|2024 Apr 12 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 7]] | |||
|Boolean algebra and Truth Table | |||
|2024 Apr 14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 8]] | |||
|introduction of Basic logic gates and its example | |||
|2024 Apr 15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 9]] | |||
|Introduction of Programing Language with example of low level programing language and high-level programing language | |||
|2024 Apr 16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 10]] | |||
|language translator Assembler, Interpreter and Compiler with its example | |||
|2024 Apr 18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 11]] | |||
|Syntax and semantic Bug | |||
|2024 Apr 19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 12]] | |||
|Programing fundamentals with data types, variable and constranta and operation | |||
|2024 Apr 21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 13]] | |||
|Algorithms And pseudocode | |||
|2024 Apr 22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 14]] | |||
|Flowchart and its advantages and disadvantages | |||
|2024 Apr 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 15|User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 15 - ICTED-WIKI]] | |||
|Introduction of c programing language with advantages and disadvantages | |||
|2024 Apr 24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 16]] | |||
|Data types in C | |||
|2024 Apr 25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 17]] | |||
|Operator in c programming language and its type with example | |||
|2024 Apr 26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 18]] | |||
|Introduction to library function and I/O function with its programing example | |||
|2024 Apr 28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 19]] | |||
|control structure with sequence statement | |||
|2024 Apr 29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 20]] | |||
|Selection/decision control structure with if statement and if else statement | |||
|2024 Apr 30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 21]] | |||
|Selection control statement with if else if and nested if else statement | |||
|2024 May 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 22]] | |||
|Looping and its different types with example | |||
|2024 May 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 23]] | |||
|jumping control structure and its different types with example | |||
|2024 May 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 24]] | |||
|Array and its advantages and disadvantages and needs of array | |||
|2024 May 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 25]] | |||
|Write and run program of arrays with example in C programing language | |||
|2024 May 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 26]] | |||
|Computer system and its type | |||
|2024 May 8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 27]] | |||
|Bus System and its different types | |||
|2024 May 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 28]] | |||
|Define memory and define primary memory and its different types | |||
|2024 May 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 29]] | |||
|Define Ram and Rom with key dfference | |||
|2024 May 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 30]] | |||
|Secondary Memory and its different types | |||
|2024 May 13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 31]] | |||
|Internal: | |||
|2024 May 14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 32]] | |||
|External: | |||
|2024 May 17 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:26, 16 May 2024
Micro teaching
| sn | lesson | topic | date | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 1 | Operator | 2024 jan 3 | |
| 2 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2 | Operator | 2024 jan 4 | |
| 3 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 3 | Programing language and its type | 2024 jan 10 | |
| 4 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 4 | First program in C | 2024 jan 15 | |
| 5 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 5 | define if else statement and write a program using if else statement | 2024 feb 10 |
Real teaching
| sn | lession | Topic | date | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 1 | Introduction of Number System and its type | 2024 Apr 4 | |
| 2 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2 | conversion decimal number system to Binary number system and viceversa | 2024 Apr 5 | |
| 3 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 3 | Conversion Decimal number system to Octal number system and viceversa | 2024 Apr 7 | |
| 4 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 4 | Conversion Decimal numbers system to hexadecimal numbers system and viceversa | 2024 Apr 9 | |
| 5 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 5 | Binary addition and Binary subtraction | 2024 Apr 10 | |
| 6 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6 | Binary Multiplication and Binary division | 2024 Apr 12 | |
| 7 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 7 | Boolean algebra and Truth Table | 2024 Apr 14 | |
| 8 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 8 | introduction of Basic logic gates and its example | 2024 Apr 15 | |
| 9 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 9 | Introduction of Programing Language with example of low level programing language and high-level programing language | 2024 Apr 16 | |
| 10 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 10 | language translator Assembler, Interpreter and Compiler with its example | 2024 Apr 18 | |
| 11 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 11 | Syntax and semantic Bug | 2024 Apr 19 | |
| 12 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 12 | Programing fundamentals with data types, variable and constranta and operation | 2024 Apr 21 | |
| 13 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 13 | Algorithms And pseudocode | 2024 Apr 22 | |
| 14 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 14 | Flowchart and its advantages and disadvantages | 2024 Apr 23 | |
| 15 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 15 - ICTED-WIKI | Introduction of c programing language with advantages and disadvantages | 2024 Apr 24 | |
| 16 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 16 | Data types in C | 2024 Apr 25 | |
| 17 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 17 | Operator in c programming language and its type with example | 2024 Apr 26 | |
| 18 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 18 | Introduction to library function and I/O function with its programing example | 2024 Apr 28 | |
| 19 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 19 | control structure with sequence statement | 2024 Apr 29 | |
| 20 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 20 | Selection/decision control structure with if statement and if else statement | 2024 Apr 30 | |
| 21 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 21 | Selection control statement with if else if and nested if else statement | 2024 May 2 | |
| 22 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 22 | Looping and its different types with example | 2024 May 3 | |
| 23 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 23 | jumping control structure and its different types with example | 2024 May 5 | |
| 24 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 24 | Array and its advantages and disadvantages and needs of array | 2024 May 6 | |
| 25 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 25 | Write and run program of arrays with example in C programing language | 2024 May 7 | |
| 26 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 26 | Computer system and its type | 2024 May 8 | |
| 27 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 27 | Bus System and its different types | 2024 May 9 | |
| 28 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 28 | Define memory and define primary memory and its different types | 2024 May 10 | |
| 29 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 29 | Define Ram and Rom with key dfference | 2024 May 12 | |
| 30 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 30 | Secondary Memory and its different types | 2024 May 13 | |
| 31 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 31 | Internal: | 2024 May 14 | |
| 32 | User:Bishu Thapa/Real teaching 32 | External: | 2024 May 17 |