Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Suraj Pandey: Difference between revisions
Suraj Pandey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Suraj Pandey (talk | contribs) |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Module3:System Access and File System | |Module3:System Access and File System | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2023-12-18 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Real Teaching == | == Real Teaching == | ||
Real teaching is a dynamic and transformative process that extends beyond the confines of textbooks and classrooms. It involves fostering an environment where students actively engage in the learning process, encouraging critical thinking, and nurturing individual growth. During my time at Adarsha Secondary School, I've learned the invaluable art of adaptability, tailoring my teaching methods to cater to diverse learning styles. I've honed my communication skills, cultivating a supportive rapport with students to create a conducive learning atmosphere. Real teaching goes beyond imparting information; it's about instilling a passion for learning and helping students discover their potential. The experience at Adarsha Secondary School has taught me the significance of patience, empathy, and resilience in shaping young minds, making a lasting impact beyond the classroom walls. | |||
==== School: [[Adarsha | ==== ''School: [[Adarsha Secondary School]], Sanothimi, Bhaktapur'' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
|Internet | |Internet | ||
|Internet Safety | |Internet Safety | ||
|2023-12- | |2023-12-27 | ||
|Taught | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 97: | ||
|Email And Its Uses | |Email And Its Uses | ||
|Email and its Uses | |Email and its Uses | ||
| | |2023-12-28 | ||
|Taught | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
|Email and Its Uses | |Email and Its Uses | ||
|Writing Effective Email | |Writing Effective Email | ||
| | |2023-12-29 | ||
|Taught | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
|Computer Virus | |Computer Virus | ||
|Introduction to Computer Virus | |Introduction to Computer Virus | ||
|2024-01- | |2024-01-17 | ||
|Taught | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|Algorithm and Flowchart | |Algorithm and Flowchart | ||
|Algorithm | |Algorithm | ||
|2024-01- | |2024-01-18 | ||
|Taught | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 125: | ||
|Algorithm and Flowchart | |Algorithm and Flowchart | ||
|FLowchat | |FLowchat | ||
|2024-01- | |2024-01-19 | ||
|Taught | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
|Operating System | |Operating System | ||
|2024-01-23 | |2024-01-23 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan10]] | |[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan10]] | ||
|Classification of Computer | |Classification of Computer | ||
|Classification of Computer on the basis of Working Principle | |Classification of Computer on the basis | ||
of Working Principle | |||
|2024-01-24 | |2024-01-24 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan11]] | |[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan11]] | ||
|Classification of Computer | |Classification of Computer | ||
|Classification of Computer on the basis of Size | |Classification of Computer on the basis | ||
of Size | |||
|2024-01-25 | |2024-01-25 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan12]] | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|2024-01-26 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan13]] | |||
|Generations of Computers | |||
|Introduction to Computer Generations | |||
|2024-01-28 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan14]] | |||
|Generations of Computers | |||
|Fourth Generation and Current Trends | |||
|2024-01-29 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan15]] | |||
|Generations of Computers | |||
|Hands-on Activity and Recap | |||
|2024-01-30 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan16]] | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|2024-01-31 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan17]] | |||
|Introduction to Information Communication | |||
and Technology (ICT) | |||
|Introduction to Information Communication | |||
and Technology (ICT) | |||
|2024-02-01 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan18]] | |||
|Introduction to Information Communication | |||
and Technology (ICT) | |||
|ICT Tools and Technologies | |||
|2024-02-02 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan19]] | |||
|Computer Networks | |||
|Introduction to Computer Networks | |||
|2024-02-04 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan20]] | |||
|Computer Networks | |||
|Types of Computer Networks | |||
|2024-02-05 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan21]] | |||
|Computer Networks | |||
|Advantages of Computer Networks | |||
|2024-02-06 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: BICTE]] | [[Category: BICTE]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:13, 8 February 2024
Miro Teaching
Microteaching taught me how to be a better teacher in a hands-on way. I focused on specific parts of teaching, like explaining things clearly and keeping students interested. Getting feedback from my classmates helped me see what I was doing well and what I could improve. During microteaching, I used different teaching methods like lecture, demonstration, and discussion. In the lecture, I focused on explaining concepts clearly. Doing it multiple times let me practice and get better each time. I also learned to be flexible in how I teach and to make sure everyone feels included in the class. Microteaching was a great way for me to improve and feel more confident in my teaching skills.
| SN | Lesson Plan | Module | Topic | Date | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 1 | Module1: Understanding Linux Concept | 2023-12-06 | Taught | |
| 2 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 2 | Module2:Download, Install and Configure | 2023-12-07 | Taught | |
| 3 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 3 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-11 | ||
| 4 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 4 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-12 | ||
| 5 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 5 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-13 | ||
| 6 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 6 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-14 | ||
| 7 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 7 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-15 | ||
| 8 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 8 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-16 | ||
| 9 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 9 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-17 | ||
| 10 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan 10 | Module3:System Access and File System | 2023-12-18 |
Real Teaching
Real teaching is a dynamic and transformative process that extends beyond the confines of textbooks and classrooms. It involves fostering an environment where students actively engage in the learning process, encouraging critical thinking, and nurturing individual growth. During my time at Adarsha Secondary School, I've learned the invaluable art of adaptability, tailoring my teaching methods to cater to diverse learning styles. I've honed my communication skills, cultivating a supportive rapport with students to create a conducive learning atmosphere. Real teaching goes beyond imparting information; it's about instilling a passion for learning and helping students discover their potential. The experience at Adarsha Secondary School has taught me the significance of patience, empathy, and resilience in shaping young minds, making a lasting impact beyond the classroom walls.
School: Adarsha Secondary School, Sanothimi, Bhaktapur
| SN | Lesson Plan 1 | Chapter | Topic | Date | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan1 | Internet | Internet Safety | 2023-12-27 | Taught |
| 2 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan2 | Email And Its Uses | Email and its Uses | 2023-12-28 | Taught |
| 3 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan3 | Email and Its Uses | Writing Effective Email | 2023-12-29 | Taught |
| 4 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan4 | Computer Virus | Introduction to Computer Virus | 2024-01-17 | Taught |
| 5 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan5 | Algorithm and Flowchart | Algorithm | 2024-01-18 | Taught |
| 6 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan6 | Algorithm and Flowchart | FLowchat | 2024-01-19 | Taught |
| 7 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan7 | Computer Software | Computer Software | 2024-01-21 | Taught |
| 8 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan8 | Computer Software | Types of Computer software | 2024-01-22 | Taught |
| 9 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan9 | Operating System | Operating System | 2024-01-23 | Taught |
| 10 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan10 | Classification of Computer | Classification of Computer on the basis
of Working Principle |
2024-01-24 | Taught |
| 11 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan11 | Classification of Computer | Classification of Computer on the basis
of Size |
2024-01-25 | Taught |
| 12 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan12 | History of Computer | History of Computer | 2024-01-26 | Taught |
| 13 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan13 | Generations of Computers | Introduction to Computer Generations | 2024-01-28 | Taught |
| 14 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan14 | Generations of Computers | Fourth Generation and Current Trends | 2024-01-29 | Taught |
| 15 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan15 | Generations of Computers | Hands-on Activity and Recap | 2024-01-30 | Taught |
| 16 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan16 | History of Computer | History of Computer | 2024-01-31 | Taught |
| 17 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan17 | Introduction to Information Communication
and Technology (ICT) |
Introduction to Information Communication
and Technology (ICT) |
2024-02-01 | Taught |
| 18 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan18 | Introduction to Information Communication
and Technology (ICT) |
ICT Tools and Technologies | 2024-02-02 | Taught |
| 19 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan19 | Computer Networks | Introduction to Computer Networks | 2024-02-04 | Taught |
| 20 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan20 | Computer Networks | Types of Computer Networks | 2024-02-05 | Taught |
| 21 | User:Suraj Pandey/Lesson Plan21 | Computer Networks | Advantages of Computer Networks | 2024-02-06 | Taught |
| 22 | |||||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | |||||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 | |||||
| 28 | |||||
| 29 | |||||
| 30 |