Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Bishu Thapa: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bishu Thapa (talk | contribs) |
Bishu Thapa (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6]] | |[[User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6]] | ||
|Conversion Binary number system to hexadecimal number system and viceversa | |Conversion Binary number system to hexadecimal number system and viceversa | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|Binary Addition and Binary Subtraction | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|Binary Multiplication and Binary division | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|One's and two's compliment methods of Binary subtraction | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Logic Function and Boolean algebra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|introduction of Basic logic gates and its example | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|Introduction of Universal gate and its Example | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|Laws of Boolean algebra | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|Introduction of Programing Language with example of low level programing language and high-level programing language | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 25 April 2024
Micro teaching
| sn | lesson | topic | date | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 1 | Operator | 2024 jan 3 | |
| 2 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2 | Operator | 2024 jan 4 | |
| 3 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 3 | Programing language and its type | 2024 jan 10 | |
| 4 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 4 | First program in C | 2024 jan 15 | |
| 5 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 5 | define if else statement and write a program using if else statement | 2024 feb 10 |
Real teaching
| sn | lession | Topic | Remark |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 1 | Introduction of Number System and its type | |
| 2 | User:Bishu Thapa/micro teaching 2 | conversion decimal number system to Binary number system and viceversa | |
| 3 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 3 | Conversion Decimal number system to Octal number system and viceversa | |
| 4 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 4 | Conversion Decimal numbers system to hexadecimal numbers system and viceversa | |
| 5 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 5 | Conversion Binary number system to octal number system and viceversa | |
| 6 | User:Bishu Thapa/real teaching 6 | Conversion Binary number system to hexadecimal number system and viceversa | |
| 7 | Binary Addition and Binary Subtraction | ||
| 8 | Binary Multiplication and Binary division | ||
| 9 | One's and two's compliment methods of Binary subtraction | ||
| 10 | Logic Function and Boolean algebra | ||
| 11 | introduction of Basic logic gates and its example | ||
| 12 | Introduction of Universal gate and its Example | ||
| 13 | Laws of Boolean algebra | ||
| 14 | Introduction of Programing Language with example of low level programing language and high-level programing language | ||
| 15 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 30 |