Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Prakash Timilsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== '''Micro Teaching''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/MT Lesson Plan 1|Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1]] | |[[User:Prakash Timilsina/MT Lesson Plan 1|Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1]] | ||
|Introduction to data communication and its components | |||
|2023-11-30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/MT Lesson Plan 2|Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 2]] | |||
|Types of transmission media | |||
|2024-01-05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/MT Lesson Plan 3|Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 3]] | |||
|Types of guided and unguided media | |||
|2024-02-05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/MT Lesson Plan 4|Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 4]] | |||
|Communication Protocols | |||
|2024-02-08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/MT Lesson Plan 5|Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 5]] | |||
|Network Topology | |||
|2024-02-12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
== '''Real Teaching''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!'''S.N.''' | |||
!Lesson Plan | |||
!Topic | |||
!Date | |||
!Remark | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/ Real Teaching Lesson Plan 1]] | |||
|Introduction to Network Security | |||
|2024-04-09 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/ | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 2]] | ||
|Policy and Mechansim | |||
|2024-04-10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 3]] | |||
|Threat | |||
|2024-04-11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan4]] | |||
|Assumptions and trust | |||
|2024-04-12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 5]] | |||
|Security polices and its nature. | |||
|2024-04-20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 6]] | |||
|Types of security policies | |||
|2024-04-21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 7]] | |||
|The role of trust | |||
|2024-04-22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 8]] | |||
|Operational and Human Issues | |||
|2024-04-23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 9]] | |||
|Assurance | |||
|2024-04-24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 10]] | |||
|The Nature of Security Policies | |||
|2024-04-25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|User: [[Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11]] | |||
|Confidentiality Policies | |||
|2024-04-26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 12]] | |||
|Integrity Policies | |||
|2024-04-27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 13]] | |||
|Availability Policies | |||
|2024-04-28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 14]] | |||
|The Bell-Lapadula Model | |||
|2024-04-29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 15]] | |||
|The Biba Model | |||
|2024-04-30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 16]] | |||
|Denial of service | |||
|2024-05-01 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 17]] | |||
|Availability and Network Flooding | |||
|2024-05-02 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 18]] | |||
|Introduction to Cryptography | |||
|2024-05-03 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 19]] | |||
|Symmetric Cryptosystems | |||
|2024-05-04 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/ | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 20]] | ||
|Public Key Cryptography | |||
|2024-05-05 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan21]] | |||
|Cryptographic Checksums | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan22]] | |||
|Digital Signature | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/ | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan23]] | ||
|Hashing | |||
|2024-05-07 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan24]] | |||
|Session and Interchange Keys | |||
|2024-05-08 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan25]] | |||
|Key Exchange and Generations | |||
|2024-05-09 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/ | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan26]] | ||
|Cryptographic Key infrastructures | |||
|2024-05-10 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan27]] | |||
|Storing and Revoking Keys | |||
|2024-05-11 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan28]] | |||
|Stream and Block Ciphers | |||
|2024-05-12 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 29]] | |||
|Authenticated Encryption | |||
|2024-05-13 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 30]] | |||
|Authentication Basics | |||
|2024-05-14 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 31]] | |||
|Password and password selection | |||
|2024-05-17 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Teaching Materials == | |||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 12:40, 18 May 2024
Micro Teaching[edit | edit source]
SN | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to data communication and its components | 2023-11-30 | |
2 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 2 | Types of transmission media | 2024-01-05 | |
3 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 3 | Types of guided and unguided media | 2024-02-05 | |
4 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 4 | Communication Protocols | 2024-02-08 | |
5 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 5 | Network Topology | 2024-02-12 | |