Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Dipak: Difference between revisions
(42 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == Micro Teaching: == | ||
Microteaching is a part of teacher training technique, which taught me how to be a better teacher. I focused on specific parts of teaching, like explaining things clearly and keeping students interested. Getting feedback from my classmates helped me see what I was doing well and what I could improve. During microteaching, I used different teaching methods like lecture, demonstration, and discussion. In the lecture, I focused on explaining concepts clearly. Doing it multiple times let me practice and get better each time. I also learned to be flexible in how I teach and to make sure everyone feels included in the class. In discussion, i actively participated with student and solve their problem. i asked the questions to the student, moderate the discussion, and guide students in exploring different perspectives. Microteaching was a best way for me to improve and feel more confident in my teaching skills | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!S.N | |||
!Lesson Plan | |||
!Topics | |||
!Date | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lesson plan 1]] | |||
|'''Introduction To Computer Virus''' | |||
|29 November 2023 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan2]] | |||
|'''Introduction To Computer and Peripheral Devices''' | |||
|30 November 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan3]] | |||
|'''Active attack vs passive attack''' | |||
|1 Dec 2023 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan-4]] | |||
|'''Exploring Input Devices''' | |||
|2 Dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan-5]] | |||
|'''Exploring Output Devices''' | |||
|3 Dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan-6]] | |||
|'''Applications of AI''' | |||
|4 Dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan-7]] | |||
|'''cryptography and its importance''' | |||
|5 Dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan-8]] | |||
|'''Uses of AI in Education''' | |||
|6 dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan-9]] | |||
|'''uses of computers in daily life''' | |||
|7 Dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[[User:Dipak lessonplan-10]] | |||
|'''Role of AI in Daily life''' | |||
|8 dec 2023 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Real Teaching: == | |||
Real teaching was the real deal, like being in a real classroom with all kinds of students. I learned to adapt to different needs and Make sure everyone understood in class . I used different ways of teaching techniques, like demonstration, lecturer and discussing like in microteaching and visualized the problems of students nearby and understanding and solved their problem . Real teaching taught me a lot about being a teacher in the real world. | |||
'''''School''': [[Adarsha Secondary School|'''Adarsha Secondary School''']], '''Sanothimi, Bhaktapur''''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!S.N | |||
!Lesson Plan | |||
!Chapter | |||
!Topic | |||
!Date | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_lessonplan-11|User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan1]] | |||
|Internet | |||
|Internet Safety | |||
|2023-12-27 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_lessonplan12|User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan2]] | |||
|Internet | |||
|Uses of Internet in Daily Life | |||
|2023-12-28 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_lessonplan13|User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan3]] | |||
|Internet | |||
|Advantages and Disadvantages of Intenet | |||
|2023-12-29 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_lessonplan14|User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan4]] | |||
|Email | |||
|Email and its uses | |||
|2024-1-17 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_lessonplan15|User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan5]] | |||
|Email | |||
|Writing Effective Emails | |||
|2024-1-18 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_lessonplan16|User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan6]] | |||
|Powerpoint | |||
|Powerpoint and its Uses | |||
|2024-1-19 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan7]] | |||
|Computer Software | |||
|Types of Computer Software | |||
|2024-1-21 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan8]] | |||
|Algorithm and Flowchart | |||
|Introduction to Flow Chart | |||
|2024-1-22 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan9]] | |||
|Algorithm and Flowchart | |||
|Introduction to Algorithm | |||
|2024-1-23 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan10]] | |||
|Computer System | |||
|Classification of computer on the basis of working principle | |||
|2024-1-24 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan11]] | |||
|Computer System | |||
|Classification of Computer on the baisis of Size | |||
|2024-1-25 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan12]] | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|2024-1-26 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan13]] | |||
|Generation of Computers | |||
|Introduction to Computer Generations | |||
|2024-1-28 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan14]] | |||
|Generation of Computers | |||
|Fourth Geneartion and Current Trends | |||
|2024-1-29 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan15]] | |||
|Generation of Computers | |||
|Hands-on Activity and Recap | |||
|2024-1-30 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan16]] | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|History of Computer | |||
|2024-1-31 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan17]] | |||
|Introduction to Information Communication and Technology (ICT) | |||
|Introduction to Information Communication and Technology (ICT) | |||
|2024-2-1 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan18]] | |||
|Introduction to Information Communication and Technology (ICT) | |||
|ICT Tools and Technologies | |||
|2024-2-2 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan19]] | |||
|Computer Networks | |||
|Introduction to Computer Networks | |||
|2024-2-4 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan20]] | |||
|Computer Networks | |||
|Types of Computer Networks | |||
|2024-2-5 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan21]] | |||
|Computer Networks | |||
|Advantages of Computer Networks | |||
|2024-2-5 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[Category: BICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 03:17, 13 March 2024
Micro Teaching:[edit | edit source]
Microteaching is a part of teacher training technique, which taught me how to be a better teacher. I focused on specific parts of teaching, like explaining things clearly and keeping students interested. Getting feedback from my classmates helped me see what I was doing well and what I could improve. During microteaching, I used different teaching methods like lecture, demonstration, and discussion. In the lecture, I focused on explaining concepts clearly. Doing it multiple times let me practice and get better each time. I also learned to be flexible in how I teach and to make sure everyone feels included in the class. In discussion, i actively participated with student and solve their problem. i asked the questions to the student, moderate the discussion, and guide students in exploring different perspectives. Microteaching was a best way for me to improve and feel more confident in my teaching skills
S.N | Lesson Plan | Topics | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | User:Dipak lesson plan 1 | Introduction To Computer Virus | 29 November 2023 | Taught |
2. | User:Dipak lessonplan2 | Introduction To Computer and Peripheral Devices | 30 November 2023 | |
3. | User:Dipak lessonplan3 | Active attack vs passive attack | 1 Dec 2023 | Taught |
4. | User:Dipak lessonplan-4 | Exploring Input Devices | 2 Dec 2023 | |
5. | User:Dipak lessonplan-5 | Exploring Output Devices | 3 Dec 2023 | |
6. | User:Dipak lessonplan-6 | Applications of AI | 4 Dec 2023 | |
7. | User:Dipak lessonplan-7 | cryptography and its importance | 5 Dec 2023 | |
8. | User:Dipak lessonplan-8 | Uses of AI in Education | 6 dec 2023 | |
9. | User:Dipak lessonplan-9 | uses of computers in daily life | 7 Dec 2023 | |
10. | User:Dipak lessonplan-10 | Role of AI in Daily life | 8 dec 2023 |
Real Teaching:[edit | edit source]
Real teaching was the real deal, like being in a real classroom with all kinds of students. I learned to adapt to different needs and Make sure everyone understood in class . I used different ways of teaching techniques, like demonstration, lecturer and discussing like in microteaching and visualized the problems of students nearby and understanding and solved their problem . Real teaching taught me a lot about being a teacher in the real world.
School: Adarsha Secondary School, Sanothimi, Bhaktapur
S.N | Lesson Plan | Chapter | Topic | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan1 | Internet | Internet Safety | 2023-12-27 | Taught |
2 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan2 | Internet | Uses of Internet in Daily Life | 2023-12-28 | Taught |
3 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan3 | Internet | Advantages and Disadvantages of Intenet | 2023-12-29 | Taught |
4 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan4 | Email and its uses | 2024-1-17 | Taught | |
5 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan5 | Writing Effective Emails | 2024-1-18 | Taught | |
6 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan6 | Powerpoint | Powerpoint and its Uses | 2024-1-19 | Taught |
7 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan7 | Computer Software | Types of Computer Software | 2024-1-21 | Taught |
8 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan8 | Algorithm and Flowchart | Introduction to Flow Chart | 2024-1-22 | Taught |
9 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan9 | Algorithm and Flowchart | Introduction to Algorithm | 2024-1-23 | Taught |
10 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan10 | Computer System | Classification of computer on the basis of working principle | 2024-1-24 | Taught |
11 | User:Dipak_Realteaching-lessonplan11 | Computer System | Classification of Computer on the baisis of Size | 2024-1-25 | Taught |
12 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan12 | History of Computer | History of Computer | 2024-1-26 | Taught |
13 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan13 | Generation of Computers | Introduction to Computer Generations | 2024-1-28 | Taught |
14 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan14 | Generation of Computers | Fourth Geneartion and Current Trends | 2024-1-29 | Taught |
15 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan15 | Generation of Computers | Hands-on Activity and Recap | 2024-1-30 | Taught |
16 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan16 | History of Computer | History of Computer | 2024-1-31 | Taught |
17 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan17 | Introduction to Information Communication and Technology (ICT) | Introduction to Information Communication and Technology (ICT) | 2024-2-1 | Taught |
18 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan18 | Introduction to Information Communication and Technology (ICT) | ICT Tools and Technologies | 2024-2-2 | Taught |
19 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan19 | Computer Networks | Introduction to Computer Networks | 2024-2-4 | Taught |
20 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan20 | Computer Networks | Types of Computer Networks | 2024-2-5 | Taught |
21 | User:Dipak_Realteachng-lessonplan21 | Computer Networks | Advantages of Computer Networks | 2024-2-5 | Taught |
22 | |||||
23 | |||||
24 | |||||
25 | |||||
26 | |||||
27 | |||||
28 | |||||
29 | |||||
30 |