Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Saugat karki: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saugat karki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Saugat karki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== '''''Micro Teaching''''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!S.N | !S.N | ||
!Lesson Plan | !Lesson Plan | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
!Remark | !Remark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |'''1''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 1]] | |[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 1]] | ||
|'''Neural Network and Its Application''' | |'''Neural Network and Its Application''' | ||
|2080/07/13 | |'''2080/07/13''' | ||
|Teach | |'''Teach''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |'''2''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 2]] | |[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 2]] | ||
|'''Introduction to Operating System and its Characteristics''' | |'''Introduction to Operating System and its Characteristics''' | ||
|2080/07/14 | |'''2080/07/14''' | ||
|Teach | |'''Teach''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |'''3''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 3]] | |[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 3]] | ||
|'''Binary to Decimal Conversion''' | |'''Binary to Decimal Conversion''' | ||
|2080/07/15 | |'''2080/07/15''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |'''4''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 4]] | |[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 4]] | ||
|'''Computer Network and Its types''' | |'''Computer Network and Its types''' | ||
|2080/07/16 | |'''2080/07/16''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |'''5''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 5]] | |[[User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 5]] | ||
|'''Computer software and its types''' | |'''Computer software and its types''' | ||
|2080/07/17 | |'''2080/07/17''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |'''6''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat karki lesson Plan 6]] | |[[User:Saugat karki lesson Plan 6]] | ||
|'''Fundamentals of computer''' | |'''Fundamentals of computer''' | ||
|2080/07/18 | |'''2080/07/18''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |'''7''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat karki lesson Plan 7]] | |[[User:Saugat karki lesson Plan 7]] | ||
|'''Introduction to ICT Security''' | |'''Introduction to ICT Security''' | ||
|2080/07/19 | |'''2080/07/19''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |'''8''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_lesson_plan_8]] | |[[User:Saugat_karki_lesson_plan_8]] | ||
|'''Concept of virus''' | |'''Concept of virus''' | ||
|2080/07/[[User:Saugat karki lesson plan 8|20]] | |'''2080/07/[[User:Saugat karki lesson plan 8|20]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |'''9''' | ||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_lesson_plan_9]] | |[[User:Saugat_karki_lesson_plan_9]] | ||
|'''Firewall and its uses''' | |'''Firewall and its uses''' | ||
|2080/ | |'''2080/07/21''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''''Real Teaching:''''' == | == '''''Real Teaching:''''' == | ||
'''''School:''''' '''''[[Shree Mahendra Basic School]](School Report)''''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+'''(Computer Science)''' | ||
!S.N | !S.N | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|'''MS Paint''' | |'''MS Paint''' | ||
|'''45''' '''min''' | |'''45''' '''min''' | ||
| | |'''Lab(Computer),Picture''' | ||
|'''2080/10/7''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''2''' | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_2]] | |||
|'''Computer Networks and its types''' | |||
|'''45 min''' | |||
|'''Pdf (Presentation)''' | |||
|'''2080/10/8''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_3]] | |||
|'''Creating E-mail Address''' | |||
|'''45 min''' | |||
|'''Recording clip,Image''' | |||
|'''2080/10/9''' | |'''2080/10/9''' | ||
|'''Taught''' | |'''Taught''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''4''' | ||
| | |'''7''' | ||
| | |[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_4]] | ||
| | |'''History of Internet''' | ||
| | |'''45 min''' | ||
| | |'''Models/Videos''' | ||
| | |'''2080/10/10''' | ||
| | |'''Taught''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_lesson_plan_5]] | |||
|'''Concept of virus and software''' | |||
|'''45 min''' | |||
|'''Daily uses Stuff''' | |||
|'''2080/10/11''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_Plan_6]] | |||
|'''ICT and Computer Ethics''' | |||
|'''45 min''' | |||
|'''slide(PDF)''' | |||
|'''2080/10/11''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_7]] | |||
|'''Introduction to Search Engine''' | |||
|'''45min''' | |||
|'''Daily Uses Stuff''' | |||
|'''2080/10/12''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''8''' | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_8]] | |||
|'''Computer Graphics''' | |||
|'''45 min''' | |||
|'''Recording clip,Image''' | |||
|'''2080/10/14''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''9''' | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_9]] | |||
|'''Computer Software''' | |||
|'''45min''' | |||
|'''Daily uses Stuff''' | |||
|'''2080/10/15''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_lesson_plan10]] | |||
|'''Computer Hardware''' | |||
|'''45min''' | |||
|'''Recording clip,Projector''' | |||
|'''2080/10/16''' | |||
|'''Taught''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''11''' | ||
| | |'''7''' | ||
| | |[[User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_11]] | ||
| | |'''Definition of Photoshop''' | ||
| | |'''45 min''' | ||
| | |'''Image/Recording clip''' | ||
| | |'''2080/10/17''' | ||
| | |'''Taught''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:BICTE]] | [[Category:BICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 06:14, 31 January 2024
Micro Teaching[edit | edit source]
S.N | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 1 | Neural Network and Its Application | 2080/07/13 | Teach |
2 | User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 2 | Introduction to Operating System and its Characteristics | 2080/07/14 | Teach |
3 | User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 3 | Binary to Decimal Conversion | 2080/07/15 | |
4 | User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 4 | Computer Network and Its types | 2080/07/16 | |
5 | User:Saugat karki Lesson Plan 5 | Computer software and its types | 2080/07/17 | |
6 | User:Saugat karki lesson Plan 6 | Fundamentals of computer | 2080/07/18 | |
7 | User:Saugat karki lesson Plan 7 | Introduction to ICT Security | 2080/07/19 | |
8 | User:Saugat_karki_lesson_plan_8 | Concept of virus | 2080/07/20 | |
9 | User:Saugat_karki_lesson_plan_9 | Firewall and its uses | 2080/07/21 |
Real Teaching:[edit | edit source]
School: Shree Mahendra Basic School(School Report)
S.N | Level | Lesson plan | Topic | Time | Teaching materials | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_1 | MS Paint | 45 min | Lab(Computer),Picture | 2080/10/7 | Taught |
2 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_2 | Computer Networks and its types | 45 min | Pdf (Presentation) | 2080/10/8 | Taught |
3 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_3 | Creating E-mail Address | 45 min | Recording clip,Image | 2080/10/9 | Taught |
4 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_4 | History of Internet | 45 min | Models/Videos | 2080/10/10 | Taught |
5 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_lesson_plan_5 | Concept of virus and software | 45 min | Daily uses Stuff | 2080/10/11 | Taught |
6 | 6 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_Plan_6 | ICT and Computer Ethics | 45 min | slide(PDF) | 2080/10/11 | Taught |
7 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_7 | Introduction to Search Engine | 45min | Daily Uses Stuff | 2080/10/12 | Taught |
8 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_8 | Computer Graphics | 45 min | Recording clip,Image | 2080/10/14 | Taught |
9 | 6 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_9 | Computer Software | 45min | Daily uses Stuff | 2080/10/15 | Taught |
10 | 6 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_lesson_plan10 | Computer Hardware | 45min | Recording clip,Projector | 2080/10/16 | Taught |
11 | 7 | User:Saugat_karki_Real_Teaching_Lesson_plan_11 | Definition of Photoshop | 45 min | Image/Recording clip | 2080/10/17 | Taught |