Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Prakash Timilsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan21]] | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan21]] | ||
| | |Cryptographic Checksums | ||
|2024-05-06 | |2024-05-06 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan22]] | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan22]] | ||
|Digital Signature | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan23]] | |||
|Hashing | |||
|2024-05-07 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan24]] | |||
|Session and Interchange Keys | |||
|2024-05-08 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan25]] | ||
| | |Key Exchange and Generations | ||
| | |2024-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan26]] | ||
| | |Cryptographic Key infrastructures | ||
| | |2024-05-10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan27]] | ||
| | |Storing and Revoking Keys | ||
| | |2024-05-11 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan28]] | ||
| | |Stream and Block Ciphers | ||
| | |2024-05-12 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 29]] | ||
| | |Authenticated Encryption | ||
| | |2024-05-13 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 30]] | ||
| | |Authentication Basics | ||
| | |2024-05-14 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 31]] | ||
| | |Password and password selection | ||
| | |2024-05-17 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Teaching Materials == | |||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 12:40, 18 May 2024
Micro Teaching[edit | edit source]
SN | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to data communication and its components | 2023-11-30 | |
2 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 2 | Types of transmission media | 2024-01-05 | |
3 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 3 | Types of guided and unguided media | 2024-02-05 | |
4 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 4 | Communication Protocols | 2024-02-08 | |
5 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 5 | Network Topology | 2024-02-12 | |