Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Prakash Timilsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11 | |User: [[Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11]] | ||
|Confidentiality Policies | |Confidentiality Policies | ||
|2024-04-26 | |2024-04-26 | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 12 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 12]] | ||
|Integrity Policies | |Integrity Policies | ||
|2024-04-27 | |2024-04-27 | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 13 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 13]] | ||
|Availability Policies | |Availability Policies | ||
|2024-04-28 | |2024-04-28 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 14 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 14]] | ||
|The Bell-Lapadula Model | |The Bell-Lapadula Model | ||
|2024-04-29 | |2024-04-29 | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 15 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 15]] | ||
|The Biba Model | |The Biba Model | ||
|2024-04-30 | |2024-04-30 | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 16 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 16]] | ||
|Denial of service | |Denial of service | ||
|2024-05-01 | |2024-05-01 | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 17 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 17]] | ||
|Availability and Network Flooding | |Availability and Network Flooding | ||
|2024-05-02 | |2024-05-02 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 18 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 18]] | ||
|Introduction to Cryptography | |Introduction to Cryptography | ||
|2024-05-03 | |2024-05-03 | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 19 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 19]] | ||
|Symmetric Cryptosystems | |Symmetric Cryptosystems | ||
|2024-05-04 | |2024-05-04 | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 20 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 20]] | ||
|Public Key Cryptography | |Public Key Cryptography | ||
|2024-05-05 | |2024-05-05 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan21]] | |||
|Cryptographic Checksums | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan22]] | |||
|Digital Signature | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan23]] | |||
|Hashing | |||
|2024-05-07 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan24]] | ||
| | |Session and Interchange Keys | ||
| | |2024-05-08 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan25]] | ||
| | |Key Exchange and Generations | ||
| | |2024-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan26]] | ||
| | |Cryptographic Key infrastructures | ||
| | |2024-05-10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan27]] | ||
| | |Storing and Revoking Keys | ||
| | |2024-05-11 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan28]] | ||
| | |Stream and Block Ciphers | ||
| | |2024-05-12 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 29]] | ||
| | |Authenticated Encryption | ||
| | |2024-05-13 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 30]] | ||
| | |Authentication Basics | ||
| | |2024-05-14 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 31]] | ||
| | |Password and password selection | ||
| | |2024-05-17 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Teaching Materials == | |||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 12:40, 18 May 2024
Micro Teaching[edit | edit source]
SN | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to data communication and its components | 2023-11-30 | |
2 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 2 | Types of transmission media | 2024-01-05 | |
3 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 3 | Types of guided and unguided media | 2024-02-05 | |
4 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 4 | Communication Protocols | 2024-02-08 | |
5 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 5 | Network Topology | 2024-02-12 | |