Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Prakash Timilsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
11 | |11 | ||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11]] | |User: [[Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11]] | ||
| | |Confidentiality Policies | ||
|2024-04-26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 12]] | |||
|Integrity Policies | |||
|2024-04-27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 13]] | |||
|Availability Policies | |||
|2024-04-28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 14]] | |||
|The Bell-Lapadula Model | |||
|2024-04-29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 15]] | |||
|The Biba Model | |||
|2024-04-30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 16]] | |||
|Denial of service | |||
|2024-05-01 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 17]] | |||
|Availability and Network Flooding | |||
|2024-05-02 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 18]] | |||
|Introduction to Cryptography | |||
|2024-05-03 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 19]] | |||
|Symmetric Cryptosystems | |||
|2024-05-04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 20]] | |||
|Public Key Cryptography | |||
|2024-05-05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan21]] | |||
|Cryptographic Checksums | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan22]] | |||
|Digital Signature | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan23]] | |||
|Hashing | |||
|2024-05-07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan24]] | |||
|Session and Interchange Keys | |||
|2024-05-08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan25]] | |||
|Key Exchange and Generations | |||
|2024-05-09 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan26]] | |||
|Cryptographic Key infrastructures | |||
|2024-05-10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan27]] | |||
|Storing and Revoking Keys | |||
|2024-05-11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan28]] | |||
|Stream and Block Ciphers | |||
|2024-05-12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 29]] | |||
|Authenticated Encryption | |||
|2024-05-13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 30]] | |||
|Authentication Basics | |||
|2024-05-14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 31]] | |||
|Password and password selection | |||
|2024-05-17 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Teaching Materials == | |||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 12:40, 18 May 2024
Micro Teaching[edit | edit source]
SN | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to data communication and its components | 2023-11-30 | |
2 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 2 | Types of transmission media | 2024-01-05 | |
3 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 3 | Types of guided and unguided media | 2024-02-05 | |
4 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 4 | Communication Protocols | 2024-02-08 | |
5 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 5 | Network Topology | 2024-02-12 | |