Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Prakash Timilsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 2 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 2]] | ||
| | |Policy and Mechansim | ||
|2024-04-10 | |2024-04-10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 3 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 3]] | ||
| | |Threat | ||
|2024-04-11 | |2024-04-11 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan4 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan4]] | ||
|Assumptions and trust | |Assumptions and trust | ||
|2024-04-12 | |2024-04-12 | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 5 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 5]] | ||
|Security polices and its nature | |Security polices and its nature. | ||
|2024-04-20 | |2024-04-20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 6 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 6]] | ||
|Types of security policies | |Types of security policies | ||
|2024-04-21 | |2024-04-21 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 7 | | [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 7]] | ||
|The role of trust | |The role of trust | ||
|2024-04-22 | |2024-04-22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 8]] | |||
|Operational and Human Issues | |||
|2024-04-23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 9]] | |||
|Assurance | |||
|2024-04-24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 10]] | |||
|The Nature of Security Policies | |||
|2024-04-25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|User: [[Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11]] | |||
|Confidentiality Policies | |||
|2024-04-26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 12]] | |||
|Integrity Policies | |||
|2024-04-27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 13]] | |||
|Availability Policies | |||
|2024-04-28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 14]] | |||
|The Bell-Lapadula Model | |||
|2024-04-29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 15]] | |||
|The Biba Model | |||
|2024-04-30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 16]] | |||
|Denial of service | |||
|2024-05-01 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 17]] | |||
|Availability and Network Flooding | |||
|2024-05-02 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 18]] | |||
|Introduction to Cryptography | |||
|2024-05-03 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 19]] | |||
|Symmetric Cryptosystems | |||
|2024-05-04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 20]] | |||
|Public Key Cryptography | |||
|2024-05-05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan21]] | |||
|Cryptographic Checksums | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan22]] | |||
|Digital Signature | |||
|2024-05-06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan23]] | |||
|Hashing | |||
|2024-05-07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan24]] | |||
|Session and Interchange Keys | |||
|2024-05-08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan25]] | |||
|Key Exchange and Generations | |||
|2024-05-09 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan26]] | |||
|Cryptographic Key infrastructures | |||
|2024-05-10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan27]] | |||
|Storing and Revoking Keys | |||
|2024-05-11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan28]] | |||
|Stream and Block Ciphers | |||
|2024-05-12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 29]] | |||
|Authenticated Encryption | |||
|2024-05-13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 30]] | |||
|Authentication Basics | |||
|2024-05-14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| [[User: Prakash Timilsina/Real Teaching Lesson Plan 31]] | |||
|Password and password selection | |||
|2024-05-17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Teaching Materials == | |||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 12:40, 18 May 2024
Micro Teaching[edit | edit source]
SN | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to data communication and its components | 2023-11-30 | |
2 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 2 | Types of transmission media | 2024-01-05 | |
3 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 3 | Types of guided and unguided media | 2024-02-05 | |
4 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 4 | Communication Protocols | 2024-02-08 | |
5 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 5 | Network Topology | 2024-02-12 | |