Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Shankar Prasad Aryal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Components of computer system | |Components of computer system | ||
|2081-01-10 | |2081-01-10 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Bus System | |Bus System | ||
|2081-01-11 | |2081-01-11 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Address Bus and Control Bus | |Address Bus and Control Bus | ||
|2081-01-12 | |2081-01-12 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|Primary Memory : Difference between RAM and ROM | |Primary Memory : Difference between RAM and ROM | ||
|2081-01-13 | |2081-01-13 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Cache memory and Buffer | |Cache memory and Buffer | ||
|2081-01-14 | |2081-01-14 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|Types of RAM and ROM | |Types of RAM and ROM | ||
|2081-01-16 | |2081-01-16 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|Secondary Memory: Magnetic Dist, Flash Memory | |Secondary Memory: Magnetic Dist, Flash Memory | ||
|2081-01-17 | |2081-01-17 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|Optical Disk and External Storage | |Optical Disk and External Storage | ||
|2081-01-18 | |2081-01-18 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|Input Device | |Input Device | ||
|2081-01-20 | |2081-01-20 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Input Device: Keyboard, Mouse, Scanner, Light Pen | |Input Device: Keyboard, Mouse, Scanner, Light Pen | ||
|2081-01-21 | |2081-01-21 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|OMR, OCR, BCR, MICR | |OMR, OCR, BCR, MICR | ||
|2081-01-23 | |2081-01-23 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|Touch Screen, Micro Phone, Digital Camera | |Touch Screen, Micro Phone, Digital Camera | ||
|2081-01-24 | |2081-01-24 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|Output Device : Monitor ( LCD, LED ) | |Output Device : Monitor ( LCD, LED ) | ||
|2081-01-25 | |2081-01-25 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|Hardware Interfaces | |Hardware Interfaces | ||
|2081-01-26 | |2081-01-26 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|USB port, HDMI and Expansion Slots | |USB port, HDMI and Expansion Slots | ||
|2081-01-27 | |2081-01-27 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|Software | |Software | ||
|2081-01-28 | |2081-01-28 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|Categories of Software | |Categories of Software | ||
|2081-01-30 | |2081-01-30 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|Web based software and mobile apps | |Web based software and mobile apps | ||
|2081-01-31 | |2081-01-31 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|Operating System | |Operating System | ||
|2081-02-01 | |2081-02-01 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|GUI based operating system | |GUI based operating system | ||
|2081-02-02 | |2081-02-02 | ||
| | |Taught | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-30]] | |[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-30]] | ||
|Open source operating system: LINUX and UNIX | |||
|2081-02-03 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-31]] | |||
|Concept of QUEUE | |||
|2081-01-31 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-32]] | |||
|Concept of Argument | |||
|2081-02-06 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/slides]] | |||
|power point files | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 11:27, 21 May 2024
S.N | Lesson | Topic | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-1 | System Analyst | 2024-02-04 | Taught |
2 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-2 | Cyber Crime | 2024-02-05 | Taught |
3 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-3 | Requirement gathering | 2024-02-06 | |
4 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-4 | Concept of Big Data | 2024-02-07 | |
5 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-5 | Mobile Computing | 2024-02-08 |
Main Teaching
S.N | Lesson | Topic | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MainTeaching-1 | Define Computer and Explain it's characteristics | 2080-12-27 | Taught |
2 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching 2 | Define Hardware, Software and Firmware | 2080-12-28 | Taught |
3 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching -3 | Applications of computer | 2080-12-30 | Taught |
4 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-4 | Generation of computer | 2081-01-02 | Taught |
5 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-5 | Features of first and second generation of computer | 2081-01-03 | Taught |
6 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-6 | Features of third, forth and fifth generation of computer | 2081-01-04 | Taught |
7 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-7 | Classify the computer on the basis of size | 2081-01-06 | Taught |
8 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-8 | Explain about Mainframe, Mini and Micro Computer | 2081-01-07 | Taught |
9 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-9 | Mobile Computing and its application | 2081-01-09 | Taught |
10 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-10 | Components of computer system | 2081-01-10 | Taught |
11 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-11 | Bus System | 2081-01-11 | Taught |
12 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-12 | Address Bus and Control Bus | 2081-01-12 | Taught |
13 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-13 | Primary Memory : Difference between RAM and ROM | 2081-01-13 | Taught |
14 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-14 | Cache memory and Buffer | 2081-01-14 | Taught |
15 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-15 | Types of RAM and ROM | 2081-01-16 | Taught |
16 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-16 | Secondary Memory: Magnetic Dist, Flash Memory | 2081-01-17 | Taught |
17 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-17 | Optical Disk and External Storage | 2081-01-18 | Taught |
18 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-18 | Input Device | 2081-01-20 | Taught |
19 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-19 | Input Device: Keyboard, Mouse, Scanner, Light Pen | 2081-01-21 | Taught |
20 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-20 | OMR, OCR, BCR, MICR | 2081-01-23 | Taught |
21 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-21 | Touch Screen, Micro Phone, Digital Camera | 2081-01-24 | Taught |
22 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-22 | Output Device : Monitor ( LCD, LED ) | 2081-01-25 | Taught |
23 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-23 | Hardware Interfaces | 2081-01-26 | Taught |
24 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-24 | USB port, HDMI and Expansion Slots | 2081-01-27 | Taught |
25 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-25 | Software | 2081-01-28 | Taught |
26 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-26 | Categories of Software | 2081-01-30 | Taught |
27 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-27 | Web based software and mobile apps | 2081-01-31 | Taught |
28 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-28 | Operating System | 2081-02-01 | Taught |
29 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-29 | GUI based operating system | 2081-02-02 | Taught |
30 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-30 | Open source operating system: LINUX and UNIX | 2081-02-03 | Taught |
31 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-31 | Concept of QUEUE | 2081-01-31 | Taught |
32 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-32 | Concept of Argument | 2081-02-06 | Taught |
User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/slides | power point files |