Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Shankar Prasad Aryal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Main Teaching | Main Teaching | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!S.N | |||
!Lesson | |||
!Topic | |||
!Date | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MainTeaching-1]] | |||
|Define Computer and Explain it's characteristics | |||
|2080-12-27 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching 2]] | |||
|Define Hardware, Software and Firmware | |||
|2080-12-28 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching -3]] | |||
|Applications of computer | |||
|2080-12-30 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-4]] | |||
|Generation of computer | |||
|2081-01-02 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-5]] | |||
|Features of first and second generation of computer | |||
|2081-01-03 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-6]] | |||
|Features of third, forth and fifth generation of computer | |||
|2081-01-04 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-7]] | |||
|Classify the computer on the basis of size | |||
|2081-01-06 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-8]] | |||
|Explain about Mainframe, Mini and Micro Computer | |||
|2081-01-07 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-9]] | |||
|Mobile Computing and its application | |||
|2081-01-09 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-10]] | |||
|Components of computer system | |||
|2081-01-10 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-11]] | |||
|Bus System | |||
|2081-01-11 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-12]] | |||
|Address Bus and Control Bus | |||
|2081-01-12 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-13]] | |||
|Primary Memory : Difference between RAM and ROM | |||
|2081-01-13 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-14]] | |||
|Cache memory and Buffer | |||
|2081-01-14 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-15]] | |||
|Types of RAM and ROM | |||
|2081-01-16 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-16]] | |||
|Secondary Memory: Magnetic Dist, Flash Memory | |||
|2081-01-17 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-17]] | |||
|Optical Disk and External Storage | |||
|2081-01-18 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-18]] | |||
|Input Device | |||
|2081-01-20 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-19]] | |||
|Input Device: Keyboard, Mouse, Scanner, Light Pen | |||
|2081-01-21 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-20]] | |||
|OMR, OCR, BCR, MICR | |||
|2081-01-23 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-21]] | |||
|Touch Screen, Micro Phone, Digital Camera | |||
|2081-01-24 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-22]] | |||
|Output Device : Monitor ( LCD, LED ) | |||
|2081-01-25 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-23]] | |||
|Hardware Interfaces | |||
|2081-01-26 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-24]] | |||
|USB port, HDMI and Expansion Slots | |||
|2081-01-27 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-25]] | |||
|Software | |||
|2081-01-28 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-26]] | |||
|Categories of Software | |||
|2081-01-30 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-27]] | |||
|Web based software and mobile apps | |||
|2081-01-31 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-28]] | |||
|Operating System | |||
|2081-02-01 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-29]] | |||
|GUI based operating system | |||
|2081-02-02 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-30]] | |||
|Open source operating system: LINUX and UNIX | |||
|2081-02-03 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-31]] | |||
|Concept of QUEUE | |||
|2081-01-31 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-32]] | |||
|Concept of Argument | |||
|2081-02-06 | |||
|Taught | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/slides]] | |||
|power point files | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 11:27, 21 May 2024
S.N | Lesson | Topic | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-1 | System Analyst | 2024-02-04 | Taught |
2 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-2 | Cyber Crime | 2024-02-05 | Taught |
3 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-3 | Requirement gathering | 2024-02-06 | |
4 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-4 | Concept of Big Data | 2024-02-07 | |
5 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MicroTeaching-5 | Mobile Computing | 2024-02-08 |
Main Teaching
S.N | Lesson | Topic | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/MainTeaching-1 | Define Computer and Explain it's characteristics | 2080-12-27 | Taught |
2 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching 2 | Define Hardware, Software and Firmware | 2080-12-28 | Taught |
3 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching -3 | Applications of computer | 2080-12-30 | Taught |
4 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-4 | Generation of computer | 2081-01-02 | Taught |
5 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-5 | Features of first and second generation of computer | 2081-01-03 | Taught |
6 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-6 | Features of third, forth and fifth generation of computer | 2081-01-04 | Taught |
7 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-7 | Classify the computer on the basis of size | 2081-01-06 | Taught |
8 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-8 | Explain about Mainframe, Mini and Micro Computer | 2081-01-07 | Taught |
9 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-9 | Mobile Computing and its application | 2081-01-09 | Taught |
10 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-10 | Components of computer system | 2081-01-10 | Taught |
11 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-11 | Bus System | 2081-01-11 | Taught |
12 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-12 | Address Bus and Control Bus | 2081-01-12 | Taught |
13 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-13 | Primary Memory : Difference between RAM and ROM | 2081-01-13 | Taught |
14 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-14 | Cache memory and Buffer | 2081-01-14 | Taught |
15 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-15 | Types of RAM and ROM | 2081-01-16 | Taught |
16 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-16 | Secondary Memory: Magnetic Dist, Flash Memory | 2081-01-17 | Taught |
17 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-17 | Optical Disk and External Storage | 2081-01-18 | Taught |
18 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-18 | Input Device | 2081-01-20 | Taught |
19 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-19 | Input Device: Keyboard, Mouse, Scanner, Light Pen | 2081-01-21 | Taught |
20 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-20 | OMR, OCR, BCR, MICR | 2081-01-23 | Taught |
21 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-21 | Touch Screen, Micro Phone, Digital Camera | 2081-01-24 | Taught |
22 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-22 | Output Device : Monitor ( LCD, LED ) | 2081-01-25 | Taught |
23 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-23 | Hardware Interfaces | 2081-01-26 | Taught |
24 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-24 | USB port, HDMI and Expansion Slots | 2081-01-27 | Taught |
25 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-25 | Software | 2081-01-28 | Taught |
26 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-26 | Categories of Software | 2081-01-30 | Taught |
27 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-27 | Web based software and mobile apps | 2081-01-31 | Taught |
28 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-28 | Operating System | 2081-02-01 | Taught |
29 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-29 | GUI based operating system | 2081-02-02 | Taught |
30 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/Main Teaching-30 | Open source operating system: LINUX and UNIX | 2081-02-03 | Taught |
31 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-31 | Concept of QUEUE | 2081-01-31 | Taught |
32 | User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/main Teaching-32 | Concept of Argument | 2081-02-06 | Taught |
User:Shankar Prasad Aryal/slides | power point files |