Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Abir: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Micro Teaching == | == [[BICTE|Micro]] Teaching == | ||
Microteaching involves educators participating in concise, targeted sessions, frequently recorded for analysis. Through repeated cycles of feedback and reflection, teachers enhance specific instructional skills within a supportive environment, promoting continuous improvement. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
== Real Teaching == | == Real Teaching == | ||
Engaging in real teaching in a diverse classroom setting allowed me to adapt to various student needs using a mix of instructional methods, including verbal explanation, demonstration, and group discussion, mirroring the principles of microteaching. This hands-on experience encouraged flexibility and responsiveness, as student feedback shaped my approach, ultimately providing valuable insights into the dynamic challenges of being an effective teacher in the real world. | |||
School Name: Shree Kirtipur Secondary School | |||
Subject: Computer Science | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 1]] | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 1]] | ||
|Introduction to Computers | |Introduction to Computers | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
|1st January 2024 | |1st January 2024 | ||
|Taugh | |Taugh | ||
Line 92: | Line 98: | ||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 2]] | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 2]] | ||
|Types of Computers | |Types of Computers | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
|2nd January 2024 | |2nd January 2024 | ||
|Taugh | |Taugh | ||
Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 3]] | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 3]] | ||
|History of Computers | |History of Computers | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
|3rd January 2024 | |3rd January 2024 | ||
|Taugh | |Taugh | ||
Line 108: | Line 114: | ||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 4]] | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 4]] | ||
|The Generations of Computers | |The Generations of Computers | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
|4th January 2024 | |4th January 2024 | ||
|Taugh | |Taugh | ||
Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 5]] | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 5]] | ||
|Computer Hardware | |Computer Hardware | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
|5th January 2024 | |5th January 2024 | ||
|Taugh | |Taugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 6]] | ||
| | |Computer Software and Its Types | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
| | |7th January 2024 | ||
| | |Taugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 7]] | ||
| | |Number Systems | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
| | |8th January 2024 | ||
| | |Taugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 8]] | ||
| | |Introduction to Operating Systems | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
| | |9th January 2024 | ||
| | |Taugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 9]] | ||
| | |Introduction to Computer Networks | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
| | |10th January 2024 | ||
| | |Taugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 10]] | ||
| | |Internet | ||
| | |Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | ||
| | |11th January 2024 | ||
| | |Taugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11]] | ||
| | |Introduction to Microsoft Word | ||
| | |Computer with Microsoft Word installed, Projector, Whiteboard/Marker | ||
| | |1st January 2024 | ||
| | |Taugh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 12]] | ||
| | |Home Menus in Microsoft Word | ||
| | |Whiteboard/ Marker, Projector | ||
| | |2nd January 2024 | ||
| | |Taugh | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 13]] | |||
|Insert Menu in Microsoft Word | |||
|Whiteboard/ Marker, Projector | |||
|3rd January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 14]] | |||
|Design Menu in Microsoft Word | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|4th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 15]] | |||
|Page Layout Menu in Microsoft Word | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|5th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 16]] | |||
|References Menu in Microsoft Word | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|7th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 17]] | |||
|Mailings Menu in Microsoft Word | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|8th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 18]] | |||
|Review Menu in Microsoft Word | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|9th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 19]] | |||
|View Menu in Microsoft Word | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|10th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 20]] | |||
|Creating and Sharing Data via Email | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|11th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 21]] | |||
|Introduction to MS-PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|1st January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 22]] | |||
|Home Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|2nd January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 23]] | |||
|Insert Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|3rd January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 24]] | |||
|Design Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|4th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 25]] | |||
|Transitions Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|5th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 26]] | |||
|Animation Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|7th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 27]] | |||
|Slide Show Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|8th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 28]] | |||
|Review the Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|9th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 29]] | |||
|View the Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|10th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 30]] | |||
|Introduction to Email and Internet | |||
|Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | |||
|11th January 2024 | |||
|Taugh | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: BICTE]] |
Latest revision as of 03:41, 13 March 2024
Micro Teaching[edit | edit source]
Microteaching involves educators participating in concise, targeted sessions, frequently recorded for analysis. Through repeated cycles of feedback and reflection, teachers enhance specific instructional skills within a supportive environment, promoting continuous improvement.
SN | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Abir.lesson plan1 | Introduction to Computer Network | 6th December 2023 | Taught |
2 | User:Abir.lesson plan2 | Introduction to Computer Generations | 7th December 2023 | Taught |
3 | User:Abir.lesson plan3 | Introduction to Computer Architecture | 8th December 2023 | |
4 | User:Abir.lesson plan4 | Introduction to Computer Graphics | 9th December 2023 | |
5 | User:Abir.lesson plan5 | Introduction to Graphic Design | 10th December 2023 | |
6 | User:Abir.lesson plan6 | Introduction to Computer Software | 11th December 2023 | |
7 | User:Abir.lesson plan7 | Understanding the Number System | 12th December 2023 | |
8 | User:Abir.lesson plan8 | Introduction to Operating Systems | 13th December 2023 | |
9 | User:Abir.lesson plan9 | Introduction to Computer Design | 14th December 2023 | |
10 | User:Abir.lesson plan10 | Introduction to Programming Languages | 15th December 2023 |
Real Teaching[edit | edit source]
Engaging in real teaching in a diverse classroom setting allowed me to adapt to various student needs using a mix of instructional methods, including verbal explanation, demonstration, and group discussion, mirroring the principles of microteaching. This hands-on experience encouraged flexibility and responsiveness, as student feedback shaped my approach, ultimately providing valuable insights into the dynamic challenges of being an effective teacher in the real world.
School Name: Shree Kirtipur Secondary School
Subject: Computer Science
SN | Level | Lesson Plan | Topic | Teaching Materials | Date | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to Computers | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 1st January 2024 | Taugh |
2 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 2 | Types of Computers | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 2nd January 2024 | Taugh |
3 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 3 | History of Computers | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 3rd January 2024 | Taugh |
4 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 4 | The Generations of Computers | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 4th January 2024 | Taugh |
5 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 5 | Computer Hardware | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 5th January 2024 | Taugh |
6 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 6 | Computer Software and Its Types | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 7th January 2024 | Taugh |
7 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 7 | Number Systems | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 8th January 2024 | Taugh |
8 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 8 | Introduction to Operating Systems | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 9th January 2024 | Taugh |
9 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 9 | Introduction to Computer Networks | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 10th January 2024 | Taugh |
10 | 8 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 10 | Internet | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 11th January 2024 | Taugh |
11 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 11 | Introduction to Microsoft Word | Computer with Microsoft Word installed, Projector, Whiteboard/Marker | 1st January 2024 | Taugh |
12 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 12 | Home Menus in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/ Marker, Projector | 2nd January 2024 | Taugh |
13 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 13 | Insert Menu in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/ Marker, Projector | 3rd January 2024 | Taugh |
14 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 14 | Design Menu in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 4th January 2024 | Taugh |
15 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 15 | Page Layout Menu in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 5th January 2024 | Taugh |
16 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 16 | References Menu in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 7th January 2024 | Taugh |
17 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 17 | Mailings Menu in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 8th January 2024 | Taugh |
18 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 18 | Review Menu in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 9th January 2024 | Taugh |
19 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 19 | View Menu in Microsoft Word | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 10th January 2024 | Taugh |
20 | 7 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 20 | Creating and Sharing Data via Email | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 11th January 2024 | Taugh |
21 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 21 | Introduction to MS-PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 1st January 2024 | Taugh |
22 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 22 | Home Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 2nd January 2024 | Taugh |
23 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 23 | Insert Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 3rd January 2024 | Taugh |
24 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 24 | Design Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 4th January 2024 | Taugh |
25 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 25 | Transitions Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 5th January 2024 | Taugh |
26 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 26 | Animation Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 7th January 2024 | Taugh |
27 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 27 | Slide Show Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 8th January 2024 | Taugh |
28 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 28 | Review the Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 9th January 2024 | Taugh |
29 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 29 | View the Menu in Microsoft PowerPoint | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 10th January 2024 | Taugh |
30 | 6 | User:Abir Real Teaching Lesson Plan 30 | Introduction to Email and Internet | Whiteboard/Marker, Projector | 11th January 2024 | Taugh |