Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
User:Prakash Timilsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 1]] | |[[User:Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 1]] | ||
| | |Introduction to Network Security | ||
| | |2024-04-09 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 2 | ||
| | |Threats | ||
| | |2024-04-10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 3 | |||
|Policy and mechanism | |||
|2024-04-11 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan4 | |||
|Assumptions and trust | |||
|2024-04-12 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 5 | |||
|Security polices and its nature | |||
|2024-04-20 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 6 | |||
|Types of security policies | |||
|2024-04-21 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 7 | ||
| | |The role of trust | ||
| | |2024-04-22 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
Revision as of 12:06, 23 April 2024
Micro Teaching
SN | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to data communication and its components | 2023-11-30 | |
2 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 2 | Types of transmission media | 2024-01-05 | |
3 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 3 | Types of guided and unguided media | 2024-02-05 | |
4 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 4 | Communication Protocols | 2024-02-08 | |
5 | Micro-Teaching Lesson Plan 5 | Network Topology | 2024-02-12 | |
Real Teaching
S.N. | Lesson Plan | Topic | Date | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | User:Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 1 | Introduction to Network Security | 2024-04-09 | |
2 | User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 2 | Threats | 2024-04-10 | |
3 | User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 3 | Policy and mechanism | 2024-04-11 | |
4 | User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan4 | Assumptions and trust | 2024-04-12 | |
5 | User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 5 | Security polices and its nature | 2024-04-20 | |
6 | User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 6 | Types of security policies | 2024-04-21 | |
7 | User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 7 | The role of trust | 2024-04-22 |