81
edits
Entrance Announcement
MICTE 2080
2080 Magh 07
No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[User:Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 1]] | |[[User:Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 1]] | ||
| | |Introduction to Network Security | ||
| | |2024-04-09 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 2 | ||
| | |Threats | ||
| | |2024-04-10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 3 | |||
|Policy and mechanism | |||
|2024-04-11 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan4 | |||
|Assumptions and trust | |||
|2024-04-12 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 5 | |||
|Security polices and its nature | |||
|2024-04-20 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 6 | |||
|Types of security policies | |||
|2024-04-21 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |User: Prakash Timilsina/Lesson Plan 7 | ||
| | |The role of trust | ||
| | |2024-04-22 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: MICTE]] | [[Category: MICTE]] |
edits